Estimated value
£1,158,300
Median £3,861/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £530,000£800,000
Estimated value: £1,158,300Last sold (Jul 2022): £1,185,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LU3 3PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SUNDON ROAD LU3 3PL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 308 | £2,597 | D | 88% |
1A LONSDALE CLOSE LU3 2ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £582,000 | 232 | £2,509 | D | 78% |
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 119 | £4,454 | E | 73% |
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £402,000 | 106 | £3,792 | D | 73% |
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD LU3 3PS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 168 | £3,482 | D | 73% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 72% |
21 MORRELL CLOSE LU3 3XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 101 | £3,861 | D | 71% |
11 QUICKSWOOD LU3 3XT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 71% |
138 BENSON CLOSE LU3 3QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 108 | £3,611 | D | 71% |