Estimated value
£385,944
Median £3,711/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £350,000£402,000
Estimated value: £385,944Last sold (Jun 2016): £307,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LU3 3JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 SUNDON PARK ROAD LU3 3AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 113 | £3,009 | D | 88% |
68 FLORENCE AVENUE LU3 3BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 100 | £3,350 | D | 88% |
201 GRAMPIAN WAY LU3 3HS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | D | 86% |
162 TURNPIKE DRIVE LU3 3RF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 98 | £3,724 | D | 86% |
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE LU3 1ST · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | D | 86% |
7 GALSTON ROAD LU3 3JZ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 97 | £3,711 | D | 86% |
140 MONTROSE AVENUE LU3 1HT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 102 | £3,284 | D | 85% |
3 GRAMPIAN WAY LU3 3HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | D | 85% |