HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

84, FOURTH AVENUE, LU3 3BU

Semi-detached·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,400

Median £5,088/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £272,000£320,000
Estimated value: £254,400Last sold (Feb 2019): £215,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU3 3BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PARK AVENUE
LU3 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00050£5,000C91%
16 WHITEFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00057£5,088C90%
93 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00048£5,417C90%
103 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£264,00053£4,981D82%
25 LABURNUM CLOSE
LU3 2DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00053£6,038D82%
47 HARLINGTON ROAD
LU3 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00043£4,419D81%
23 DERWENT AVENUE
LU3 2DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£302,00056£5,393D81%
116 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00060£4,750D81%
30 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00057£4,772D81%
51 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£270,00052£5,192D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address