HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

8, FOURTH AVENUE, LU3 3BS

Semi-detached·59·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,548

Median £4,772/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £270,000£340,000
Estimated value: £281,548Last sold (Mar 2017): £210,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LU3 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00067£3,955D89%
30 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£272,00057£4,772D87%
52 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ES · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00056£4,821E87%
57 FLORENCE AVENUE
LU3 3BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00062£5,484D85%
13 LILAC GROVE
LU3 3JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00073£4,247E84%
92 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00060£3,500F84%
31 DORRINGTON CLOSE
LU3 1XL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,50052£2,644E84%
16 WHITEFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00057£5,088C84%
103 THIRD AVENUE
LU3 3ER · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£264,00053£4,981D82%
24 FOURTH AVENUE
LU3 3BS · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00062£4,032C82%

Dig deeper into this address