Estimated value
£257,920
Median £4,030/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £257,920Last sold (Jul 2021): £170,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near LU3 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 BIRDSFOOT LANE LU3 2DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | E | 89% |
34 HURST WAY LU3 2SQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 65 | £3,923 | E | 85% |
29 RUNFOLD AVENUE LU3 2EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | D | 85% |
188 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | D | 85% |
15 WHITBY ROAD LU3 1BQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 65 | £3,154 | E | 84% |
66 WILLOW WAY LU3 2SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £266,000 | 69 | £3,855 | D | 83% |
26 EDGCOTT CLOSE LU3 4DT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 58 | £4,052 | F | 83% |
87 WESTMORLAND AVENUE LU3 2PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £272,250 | 67 | £4,063 | D | 82% |
66 WILLOW WAY LU3 2SD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 82% |