Estimated value
£337,102
Median £4,111/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £338,000£375,000
Estimated value: £337,102Last sold (Apr 2020): £350,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LU3 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 LETCHWORTH ROAD LU3 2NU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 89% |
21 WATERMEAD ROAD LU3 2TB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | D | 88% |
21 THE FURROWS LU3 2LF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 88% |
39 LETCHWORTH ROAD LU3 2NU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 87% |
43 CALVERTON ROAD LU3 2SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £352,000 | 89 | £3,955 | D | 86% |
40 NEVILLE ROAD LU3 2JJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £338,000 | 88 | £3,841 | D | 86% |
13 LILAC GROVE LU3 3JG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 73 | £4,247 | E | 85% |
23 SAWTRY CLOSE LU3 2UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £372,000 | 84 | £4,429 | D | 85% |