Estimated value
£592,204
Median £3,772/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £480,000£885,000
Estimated value: £592,204Last sold (Apr 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near LU3 2NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 86% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 84% |
3 RACKHAM DRIVE LU3 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 116 | £3,772 | C | 81% |
1 BARLEYVALE LU3 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 151 | £3,179 | C | 81% |
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE LU3 2AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | C | 79% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 78% |
3 STATHAM CLOSE LU3 4EJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 152 | £4,276 | D | 78% |
21 GLENFIELD ROAD LU3 2HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 114 | £4,211 | C | 77% |
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE LU3 3XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | C | 77% |
16 THE FURROWS LU3 2LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 143 | £2,832 | D | 76% |