HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

1, BANCROFT ROAD, LU3 2NB

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£470,932

Median £3,388/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £435,000£885,000
Estimated value: £470,932Last sold (Sept 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LU3 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000143£2,832D88%
21 WELLFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000130£2,769D84%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D84%
103 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LU3 2PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000120£3,042E82%
3 DUNSBY ROAD
LU3 2UA · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,000121£3,388C82%
3 AYDON ROAD
LU3 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£435,000109£3,991C82%
140 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000122£2,951C82%
89 BISHOPSCOTE ROAD
LU3 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000138£3,478C81%
44 BARTON ROAD
LU3 2BB · Detached
Jan 2026£885,000151£5,861C80%
9 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000139£3,237D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address