HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

19, THE CLOSE, LU3 2LR

Detached·129·EPC F
Estimated value
£493,812

Median £3,828/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £480,000£535,000
Estimated value: £493,812Last sold (May 2019): £255,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near LU3 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 LIMBURY ROAD
LU3 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000114£3,728D84%
3 RACKHAM DRIVE
LU3 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500116£3,772C81%
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000119£4,454E80%
14 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000128£3,828D79%
58 WOODMERE
LU3 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000133£3,872D79%
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE
LU3 2AR · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000114£3,158C79%
8 THE CLOSE
LU3 2LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00096£3,802E78%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D78%
5 HILL CLOSE
LU3 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00097£4,021D78%
21 GLENFIELD ROAD
LU3 2HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000114£4,211C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address