HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

48, TRURO GARDENS, LU3 2AP

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£455,040

Median £3,792/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £437,500£535,000
Estimated value: £455,040Last sold (Jan 2020): £425,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU3 2AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 LIMBURY ROAD
LU3 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000114£3,728D90%
3 RACKHAM DRIVE
LU3 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£437,500116£3,772C87%
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE
LU3 3RB · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000106£3,792D86%
14 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000128£3,828D85%
58 WOODMERE
LU3 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000133£3,872D85%
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE
LU3 2AR · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000114£3,158C84%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D84%
5 HILL CLOSE
LU3 2DS · Detached
Feb 2026£390,00097£4,021D84%
138 BENSON CLOSE
LU3 3QR · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000108£3,611D84%
21 GLENFIELD ROAD
LU3 2HZ · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000114£4,211C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address