Estimated value
£506,857
Median £3,991/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £506,857Last sold (Oct 2018): £427,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LU3 2AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 RACKHAM DRIVE LU3 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 116 | £3,772 | C | 90% |
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE LU3 2AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | C | 88% |
81 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 114 | £3,728 | D | 87% |
21 GLENFIELD ROAD LU3 2HZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 114 | £4,211 | C | 86% |
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE LU3 3XJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £480,000 | 118 | £4,068 | C | 86% |
3 AYDON ROAD LU3 2HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | C | 85% |
37 KERSHAW CLOSE LU3 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | C | 85% |
8 BURFORD CLOSE LU3 4DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 132 | £4,015 | C | 84% |
43 MILVERTON GREEN LU3 3XP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 131 | £3,626 | C | 84% |