Estimated value
£736,155
Median £3,591/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £535,000£885,000
Estimated value: £736,155Last sold (Jul 2023): £520,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU3 2AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1A LONSDALE CLOSE LU3 2ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £582,000 | 232 | £2,509 | D | 86% |
44 BARTON ROAD LU3 2BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £885,000 | 151 | £5,861 | C | 83% |
25 GRASMERE ROAD LU3 2DT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 149 | £3,591 | D | 81% |
3 RACKHAM DRIVE LU3 2AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £437,500 | 116 | £3,772 | C | 78% |
1 BARLEYVALE LU3 4DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 151 | £3,179 | C | 78% |
3 RIVERSIDE GROVE LU3 1SD · Detached | May 2025 | £750,000 | 187 | £4,011 | C | 77% |
31 LEAMINGTON ROAD LU3 3XF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £590,000 | 185 | £3,189 | C | 76% |
37 BROUGHTON AVENUE LU3 2AR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 114 | £3,158 | C | 75% |
34 POPLAR AVENUE LU3 2BP · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £390,000 | 178 | £2,191 | C | 75% |