Estimated value
£401,964
Median £3,526/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £348,000£470,000
Estimated value: £401,964Last sold (Mar 2013): £235,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LU3 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 DUNSBY ROAD LU3 2UA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 121 | £3,388 | C | 91% |
37 SWASEDALE ROAD LU3 2UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £470,000 | 113 | £4,159 | C | 86% |
84 BLACK SWAN LANE LU3 2LX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 124 | £3,145 | C | 86% |
56 MARSH ROAD LU3 2NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 103 | £3,087 | C | 86% |
3 AYDON ROAD LU3 2HB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £435,000 | 109 | £3,991 | C | 85% |
43 UNDERWOOD CLOSE LU3 3UW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 109 | £2,661 | C | 83% |
32 ERESWELL ROAD LU3 2UH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £348,000 | 106 | £3,283 | C | 81% |
134 WATERMEAD ROAD LU3 2TF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | C | 81% |
60 LIMBURY ROAD LU3 2PL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 82 | £3,598 | D | 81% |