HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

2, CRANLEIGH GARDENS, LU3 1LT

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,685

Median £3,305/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£224,141Median £390,000£410,000
Estimated value: £386,685Last sold (Aug 2003): £187,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU3 1LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D91%
140 MONTROSE AVENUE
LU3 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000102£3,284D90%
46 CARLTON CRESCENT
LU3 1EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000104£3,846D85%
86 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
LU3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D85%
63 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000118£3,305D85%
52 AUSTIN ROAD
LU3 1UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£397,500117£3,397D84%
11 EVERGREEN WAY
LU3 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000103£3,883D84%
21 WELLFIELD AVENUE
LU3 3AT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000130£2,769D84%
6 ALL SAINTS CLOSE
LU3 1FA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,141110£2,038B84%
13 TUDOR ROAD
LU3 1RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000126£3,254D84%

Dig deeper into this address