HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

75, CRANLEIGH GARDENS, LU3 1LS

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,517

Median £3,539/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £385,000£447,000
Estimated value: £364,517Last sold (May 2019): £306,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LU3 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D91%
140 MONTROSE AVENUE
LU3 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000102£3,284D90%
21 ST MONICAS AVENUE
LU3 1PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00088£4,091D86%
90 ALDER CRESCENT
LU3 1TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00093£3,495C86%
46 CARLTON CRESCENT
LU3 1EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000104£3,846D85%
86 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
LU3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D85%
63 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000118£3,305D85%
58 FOUNTAINS ROAD
LU3 1LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£447,00088£5,080C85%
21 RONDINI AVENUE
LU3 1RR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00089£3,539D84%
52 AUSTIN ROAD
LU3 1UA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£397,500117£3,397D84%

Dig deeper into this address