HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

45, ALEXANDRA AVENUE, LU3 1HE

Semi-detached·187·EPC D
Estimated value
£605,319

Median £3,237/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £405,000£585,000
Estimated value: £605,319Last sold (Nov 2020): £375,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU3 1HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000139£3,237D85%
89 BISHOPSCOTE ROAD
LU3 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000138£3,478C80%
63 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000118£3,305D79%
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D79%
140 MONTROSE AVENUE
LU3 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000102£3,284D78%
16 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000143£2,832D77%
107 ALEXANDRA AVENUE
LU3 1HQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£170,000132£1,288D76%
27 SAWTRY CLOSE
LU3 2UE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£450,000213£2,113E75%
3 BLENHEIM CRESCENT
LU3 1HA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£250,000156£1,603C74%
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PS · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000168£3,482D73%

Dig deeper into this address