HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

87, CARLTON CRESCENT, LU3 1EP

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,832

Median £3,846/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £335,000£400,000
Estimated value: £353,832Last sold (Sept 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU3 1EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000100£3,200D91%
140 MONTROSE AVENUE
LU3 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000102£3,284D90%
21 ST MONICAS AVENUE
LU3 1PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00088£4,091D86%
21 WATERMEAD ROAD
LU3 2TB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00087£2,701D86%
3 GRAMPIAN WAY
LU3 3HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,00080£4,313D86%
90 ALDER CRESCENT
LU3 1TH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00093£3,495C86%
21 THE FURROWS
LU3 2LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00079£4,114D86%
46 CARLTON CRESCENT
LU3 1EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,000104£3,846D85%
86 ST MARGARETS AVENUE
LU3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,000101£3,812D85%
13 ST MILDREDS AVENUE
LU3 1QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,00079£3,987E85%

Dig deeper into this address