HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

38, COLWELL RISE, LU2 9UA

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,776

Median £3,956/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£410,000
Estimated value: £379,776Last sold (Dec 2007): £229,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LU2 9UA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LANGFORD DRIVE
LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C90%
21 BARFORD RISE
LU2 9SG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00084£3,869C88%
18 SOMERIES HILL
LU2 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00082£4,268C88%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D88%
36 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00091£3,956C87%
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D87%
8 LONG CLOSE
LU2 9BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00093£3,656C87%
14 REEDSDALE
LU2 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337D86%
1 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00091£3,956C85%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address