Estimated value
£618,760
Median £3,992/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £525,000£608,000
Estimated value: £618,760Last sold (Jul 2006): £339,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU2 9TZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 ROWINGTON CLOSE LU2 9TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 115 | £4,130 | C | 83% |
12 EGDON DRIVE LU2 7AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £577,000 | 145 | £3,979 | D | 82% |
6 GREENRIGGS LU2 9TQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 118 | £4,407 | C | 81% |
15 EGDON DRIVE LU2 7AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £608,000 | 141 | £4,312 | D | 81% |
3 ENNISMORE GREEN LU2 8UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 132 | £3,788 | D | 80% |
19 LIPPITTS HILL LU2 7YN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 139 | £3,597 | D | 80% |
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE LU2 8ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 145 | £3,621 | C | 80% |
49 MARSTON GARDENS LU2 7DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 145 | £3,724 | D | 79% |
31 HONEYGATE LU2 7EP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £604,000 | 132 | £4,576 | D | 79% |