HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

1, LAYHAM DRIVE, LU2 9SY

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£427,805

Median £3,595/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £390,000£460,000
Estimated value: £427,805Last sold (May 2011): £235,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU2 9SY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 EATON GREEN ROAD
LU2 9HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,500114£2,917C86%
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C84%
5 BEANLEY CLOSE
LU2 9UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,000111£3,514C82%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E79%
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,500102£2,672D79%
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C79%
73 RAVENBANK ROAD
LU2 8EJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£460,000115£4,000C79%
1 FOXHILL
LU2 7YR · Terraced
Jul 2025£435,000121£3,595C79%
7 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£402,000108£3,722C78%
16 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,00089£3,899D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address