HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

22, BARFORD RISE, LU2 9SG

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£380,940

Median £3,628/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,500Median £332,500£410,000
Estimated value: £380,940Last sold (Apr 2001): £119,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU2 9SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D85%
20 EATON GREEN ROAD
LU2 9HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,500114£2,917C83%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E82%
22 SUMMERS ROAD
LU2 9HS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00093£4,140D82%
80 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PD · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,500102£2,672D82%
16 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,00089£3,899D81%
6 PORLOCK DRIVE
LU2 9LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£303,00074£4,095D81%
31 CHERTSEY CLOSE
LU2 9JD · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,00091£3,571C81%
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C81%
197 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0EP · Terraced
Oct 2025£285,00090£3,167D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address