Estimated value
£445,700
Median £4,457/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £440,000£532,000
Estimated value: £445,700Last sold (Jan 2014): £242,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LU2 9SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WALNUT CLOSE LU2 9BB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | C | 88% |
19 REEDSDALE LU2 9TG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | D | 86% |
142 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE LU2 9RD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 92 | £4,457 | D | 86% |
29 ROWINGTON CLOSE LU2 9TZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 115 | £4,130 | C | 85% |
48 TAMETON CLOSE LU2 8UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 85% |
67 THE BELFRY LU2 7GA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £532,000 | 113 | £4,708 | C | 85% |
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE LU2 7JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 85 | £5,000 | C | 85% |
3 WICKMERE CLOSE LU2 7AW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £423,000 | 87 | £4,862 | C | 84% |
59 HAWKFIELDS LU2 7NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | C | 84% |