Estimated value
£526,060
Median £3,628/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £410,000£635,000
Estimated value: £526,060Last sold (Oct 2012): £136,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LU2 9HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 EATON GREEN ROAD LU2 9HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £332,500 | 114 | £2,917 | C | 81% |
193 TELSCOMBE WAY LU2 8QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 113 | £3,628 | C | 78% |
1 COPTHORNE LU2 8RL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 126 | £4,365 | C | 78% |
5 BEANLEY CLOSE LU2 9UL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 111 | £3,514 | C | 76% |
690 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 158 | £3,070 | C | 75% |
53 PORLOCK DRIVE LU2 9LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 74% |
13 LANCING ROAD LU2 8JN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £430,000 | 129 | £3,333 | C | 74% |
48 CANNON LANE LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 151 | £4,205 | C | 74% |