HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

17, MOSSBANK AVENUE, LU2 9HH

Semi-detached·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£290,880

Median £4,545/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £292,000£335,000
Estimated value: £290,880Last sold (Jun 2024): £258,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LU2 9HH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,50067£3,336E90%
9 RICKYARD CLOSE
LU2 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00067£2,836E89%
10 BAYLAM DELL
LU2 9ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00062£4,597E88%
34 COLWELL RISE
LU2 9UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£322,50073£4,418D87%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D85%
37 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£296,50067£4,425C84%
8 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00062£4,919D83%
7 BIRTLEY CROFT
LU2 9TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00054£5,093E83%
59 LALLEFORD ROAD
LU2 9JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00071£4,718D83%
29 LALLEFORD ROAD
LU2 9JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,00066£4,424D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address