HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

59, CLEVEDON ROAD, LU2 9EB

Detached·152·EPC C
Estimated value
£627,760

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £525,000£800,000
Estimated value: £627,760Last sold (Jul 2015): £315,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU2 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GREENRIGGS
LU2 9TQ · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000118£4,407C84%
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE
LU2 8ST · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000145£3,621C83%
9 DITTON GREEN
LU2 8RU · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000132£4,091C82%
10 WALNUT CLOSE
LU2 9BB · Detached
Dec 2025£440,000109£4,037C82%
372 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BS · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000134£5,970C82%
337 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000133£4,586C82%
2 SAFFRON CLOSE
LU2 7GF · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000137£3,577C82%
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000171£4,561C80%
29 ROWINGTON CLOSE
LU2 9TZ · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000115£4,130C79%
48 TAMETON CLOSE
LU2 8UX · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000112£4,107C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address