Estimated value
£823,056
Median £3,957/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £502,500£795,000
Estimated value: £823,056Last sold (May 2022): £640,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LU2 8UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HAVELOCK RISE LU2 7PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £620,000 | 189 | £3,280 | C | 81% |
533 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7TT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 184 | £2,174 | D | 80% |
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE LU2 7AY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 179 | £3,520 | C | 76% |
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK LU2 8LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 198 | £4,015 | A | 76% |
39 COPTHORNE LU2 8RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 108 | £4,537 | D | 75% |
48 TAMETON CLOSE LU2 8UX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 112 | £4,107 | C | 75% |
12 LAMBERT CLOSE LU2 8BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £502,500 | 127 | £3,957 | C | 75% |
38 WEST STREET LU2 8LN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
17 EMMER GREEN LU2 8UH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 113 | £3,850 | D | 74% |