HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

7, CHESLYN CLOSE, LU2 8UA

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,672

Median £4,887/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £295,000£347,000
Estimated value: £273,672Last sold (Jul 2015): £153,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LU2 8UA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146 CHESFORD ROAD
LU2 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00059£4,915D87%
47 STANFORD ROAD
LU2 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00052£5,673D86%
148 CHESFORD ROAD
LU2 8DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,00064£5,031C84%
25 WIGMORE LANE
LU2 8AA · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00062£5,403D84%
3 LAXTON CLOSE
LU2 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00067£4,701D84%
24 MORETON ROAD SOUTH
LU2 0TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,50061£4,107D84%
38 ALFRISTON CLOSE
LU2 8RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£253,50061£4,156C84%
19 LAXTON CLOSE
LU2 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,00071£4,887D84%
6 BARNSTON CLOSE
LU2 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00055£4,545D83%
18 CHELSWORTH CLOSE
LU2 9SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00054£4,167D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address