HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

22, MALTHOUSE GREEN, LU2 8SN

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£437,696

Median £3,908/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £402,500£550,000
Estimated value: £437,696Last sold (Nov 2004): £244,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near LU2 8SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ELMTREE AVENUE
LU2 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,500103£3,908D87%
23 GREENWAYS
LU2 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000106£3,632D87%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C86%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C86%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D86%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
55 TAMETON CLOSE
LU2 8UX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£482,00097£4,969D85%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D85%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D84%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D84%

Dig deeper into this address