HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

20, HANDCROSS ROAD, LU2 8JF

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£434,125

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£550,000
Estimated value: £434,125Last sold (Jun 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near LU2 8JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ELMTREE AVENUE
LU2 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,500103£3,908D87%
23 GREENWAYS
LU2 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000106£3,632D87%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C86%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C86%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D86%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D85%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D84%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E83%
135 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00093£3,925D82%

Dig deeper into this address