HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

39, MOUNTGRACE ROAD, LU2 8EW

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£441,675

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £385,000£550,000
Estimated value: £441,675Last sold (May 2010): £230,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near LU2 8EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ELMTREE AVENUE
LU2 8QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£402,500103£3,908D87%
23 GREENWAYS
LU2 8BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,000106£3,632D87%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C86%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C86%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D85%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D84%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E83%
135 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00093£3,925D82%
13 LANCING ROAD
LU2 8JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000129£3,333C82%

Dig deeper into this address