HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

73, EDGEWOOD DRIVE, LU2 8ER

Semi-detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£590,004

Median £3,642/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £550,000£795,000
Estimated value: £590,004Last sold (Sept 2016): £355,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU2 8ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 WEST STREET
LU2 8LH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£515,000150£3,433E85%
48 CANNON LANE
LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000151£4,205C79%
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D78%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C77%
26 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000151£3,642D77%
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK
LU2 8LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£795,000198£4,015A76%
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE
LU2 8ST · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000145£3,621C76%
12 BALCOMBE CLOSE
LU2 8HT · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000138£4,203D75%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C75%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address