Estimated value
£608,214
Median £3,642/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £525,000£795,000
Estimated value: £608,214Last sold (Aug 2022): £200,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near LU2 8EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 WEST STREET LU2 8LH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 150 | £3,433 | E | 85% |
48 CANNON LANE LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £635,000 | 151 | £4,205 | C | 79% |
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT LU2 7PL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 156 | £3,173 | D | 78% |
1 COPTHORNE LU2 8RL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 126 | £4,365 | C | 77% |
26 LYNWOOD AVENUE LU2 7TY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 151 | £3,642 | D | 77% |
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK LU2 8LB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £795,000 | 198 | £4,015 | A | 76% |
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE LU2 8ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 145 | £3,621 | C | 76% |
690 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 158 | £3,070 | C | 75% |