Estimated value
£459,984
Median £4,107/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £425,000£550,000
Estimated value: £459,984Last sold (Sept 2015): £400,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LU2 8BW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 SWIFTS GREEN ROAD LU2 8BW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 91 | £4,670 | C | 90% |
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE LU2 8EX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 106 | £4,057 | C | 89% |
1 COPTHORNE LU2 8RL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 126 | £4,365 | C | 89% |
4 KENNETH ROAD LU2 0LE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
6 LANGFORD DRIVE LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 99 | £4,141 | C | 85% |
9 JAYWOOD LU2 8ES · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 105 | £4,190 | C | 85% |
177 TELSCOMBE WAY LU2 8QP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 110 | £2,273 | C | 84% |
14 ELMTREE AVENUE LU2 8QA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £402,500 | 103 | £3,908 | D | 84% |