HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

68, SWIFTS GREEN ROAD, LU2 8BW

Semi-detached·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£390,845

Median £4,295/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £360,000£410,000
Estimated value: £390,845Last sold (Jan 2026): £425,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU2 8BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00091£3,956C90%
9 TAMETON CLOSE
LU2 8UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00079£4,456C89%
91 BRACKLESHAM GARDENS
LU2 8QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D87%
15 FIELD END CLOSE
LU2 8DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00070£4,714C85%
17 WOOD GREEN ROAD
LU2 8BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00088£4,091C85%
135 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00093£3,925D85%
15 HORSHAM CLOSE
LU2 8JH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,00081£4,815C85%
6 LANGFORD DRIVE
LU2 9AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,00099£4,141C85%
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197C84%
52 ABBOTS WOOD ROAD
LU2 0LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50080£4,219C84%

Dig deeper into this address