HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

65, SWIFTS GREEN ROAD, LU2 8BW

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£396,584

Median £4,456/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £375,000£465,000
Estimated value: £396,584Last sold (May 2017): £365,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU2 8BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 SWIFTS GREEN ROAD
LU2 8BW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00091£4,670C93%
91 BRACKLESHAM GARDENS
LU2 8QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D90%
135 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00093£3,925D88%
13 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
LU2 8EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00076£5,197C87%
1 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00091£3,956C87%
86 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00076£4,934C87%
9 TAMETON CLOSE
LU2 8UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£352,00079£4,456C86%
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D86%
48 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE
LU2 9RA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£363,00099£3,667D86%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D86%

Dig deeper into this address