HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

45, CANNON LANE, LU2 8BJ

Semi-detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£535,524

Median £4,057/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £502,500£635,000
Estimated value: £535,524Last sold (Nov 2017): £448,495

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU2 8BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 CANNON LANE
LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000151£4,205C91%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C89%
13 LANCING ROAD
LU2 8JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000129£3,333C85%
15 CANNON LANE
LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00098£3,827C84%
12 LAMBERT CLOSE
LU2 8BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£502,500127£3,957C84%
84 EDGEWOOD DRIVE
LU2 8EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000106£4,057C83%
193 TELSCOMBE WAY
LU2 8QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£410,000113£3,628C83%
127 ROCHFORD DRIVE
LU2 8ST · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000145£3,621C82%
9 DITTON GREEN
LU2 8RU · Detached
Nov 2025£540,000132£4,091C81%
45 RYLANDS HEATH
LU2 8TZ · Detached
Sept 2025£475,000113£4,204C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address