HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

45, MIXES HILL ROAD, LU2 7TX

Detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£456,773

Median £4,709/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £423,000£490,000
Estimated value: £456,773Last sold (Oct 2013): £225,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LU2 7TX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 BECKHAM CLOSE
LU2 7BX · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000102£4,755D87%
1D MIXES HILL ROAD
LU2 7TX · Detached
Sept 2025£490,000109£4,495C86%
116 ASHCROFT ROAD
LU2 9AX · Detached
Feb 2026£482,000101£4,772E85%
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE
LU2 7JD · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00085£5,000C84%
3 WICKMERE CLOSE
LU2 7AW · Detached
Jan 2026£423,00087£4,862C83%
78 BLAKENEY DRIVE
LU2 7AL · Detached
Oct 2025£397,00098£4,051D83%
59 HAWKFIELDS
LU2 7NW · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00086£4,709C83%
10 CORNCRAKE CLOSE
LU2 8EL · Detached
Dec 2025£415,00096£4,323E83%
6A VENETIA ROAD
LU2 7XD · Detached
Oct 2025£421,750111£3,800D83%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address