Estimated value
£383,350
Median £4,510/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £375,000£487,000
Estimated value: £383,350Last sold (Jan 2019): £260,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE LU2 7BB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 85 | £5,471 | D | 91% |
18 HILLCREST AVENUE LU2 7AB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | D | 90% |
43 SHERBORNE AVENUE LU2 7BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | D | 90% |
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £437,500 | 97 | £4,510 | D | 89% |
52 NORTHVIEW ROAD LU2 7LF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 85 | £4,412 | D | 88% |
16 WESTLECOTE GARDENS LU2 7DR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £487,000 | 78 | £6,244 | D | 88% |
524A HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 80 | £4,438 | D | 88% |
27 TALBOT ROAD LU2 7RN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £342,000 | 86 | £3,977 | D | 87% |
27 RYECROFT WAY LU2 7TU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 88 | £4,233 | D | 87% |
16 VILLA ROAD LU2 7NT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 74 | £4,189 | D | 86% |