Estimated value
£244,218
Median £3,939/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £260,000£320,000
Estimated value: £244,218Last sold (Nov 2007): £147,500
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near LU2 7RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 NORTH STREET LU2 7QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £208,000 | 64 | £3,250 | E | 87% |
41 RIDGWAY ROAD LU2 7RP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 60 | £3,583 | E | 87% |
38 RICHMOND HILL LU2 7JG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 70 | £3,214 | D | 85% |
43 CHALKDOWN LU2 7FH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £289,000 | 71 | £4,070 | D | 85% |
6 ELVEDEN CLOSE LU2 7FF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £217,000 | 60 | £3,617 | C | 84% |
7 PRESTWICK CLOSE LU2 7SJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 68 | £4,706 | D | 82% |
39 LANCING ROAD LU2 8JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 66 | £3,939 | D | 82% |
21 BUCHANAN DRIVE LU2 0RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 81% |
15 SUNRIDGE AVENUE LU2 7JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 65 | £4,462 | D | 81% |