HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

48, STOCKINGSTONE ROAD, LU2 7NF

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,150

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,445Median £360,000£437,500
Estimated value: £400,150Last sold (Jun 2024): £407,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU2 7NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C89%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D88%
413 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50091£3,599C87%
38 VERDE CLOSE
LU2 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,500100£3,925B86%
77 RICHMOND HILL
LU2 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00096£3,542C86%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D86%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D86%
1 RENSHAW CLOSE
LU2 8TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00091£3,956C85%
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C85%
1 ENGLEFIELD
LU2 7TD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,44595£1,605C85%

Dig deeper into this address