HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

2, ELMWOOD CRESCENT, LU2 7HX

Semi-detached·129·EPC E
Estimated value
£481,428

Median £3,732/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £418,000£499,000
Estimated value: £481,428Last sold (Sept 2019): £309,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LU2 7HX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,000112£3,732E84%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D84%
29 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,500113£3,836D83%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E83%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D82%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D81%
10 WOODBURY HILL
LU2 7JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£387,000121£3,198D81%
101 MANTON DRIVE
LU2 7DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000102£4,657E80%
24 CLEVEDON ROAD
LU2 9ED · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000102£2,941E80%
17 THETFORD GARDENS
LU2 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000127£3,701D80%

Dig deeper into this address