HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

50, VERDE CLOSE, LU2 7FL

Terraced·83·EPC B
Estimated value
£325,775

Median £3,925/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£392,500
Estimated value: £325,775Last sold (Jul 2020): £150,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU2 7FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 VERDE CLOSE
LU2 7FL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,00084£4,464B86%
38 VERDE CLOSE
LU2 7FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£392,500100£3,925B84%
100 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£259,00072£3,597D84%
35 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7ND · Terraced
Nov 2025£285,00087£3,276C84%
18 HAYCROFT
LU2 7GJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£337,50076£4,441C84%
83 KINGSTON ROAD
LU2 7RZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00083£3,614C83%
80 LINKS WAY
LU2 7HB · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00087£3,736C83%
88 RIDGWAY ROAD
LU2 7RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,00077£3,182D83%
36 KIDNER CLOSE
LU2 7SX · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00084£4,345C83%
23 PLUMPTON CLOSE
LU2 8JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00077£4,221C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address