HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

6, BRADGERS HILL ROAD, LU2 7EL

Other·221·EPC D
Estimated value
£736,593

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £495,000£1,140,000
Estimated value: £736,593Last sold (Feb 2026): £850,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU2 7EL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HAVELOCK RISE
LU2 7PS · Detached
Jan 2026£620,000189£3,280C74%
187 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7EH · Detached
Oct 2025£1,140,000271£4,207D68%
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D68%
533 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£400,000184£2,174D67%
63 WARDEN HILL ROAD
LU2 7AE · Other
Sept 2025£300,00090£3,333D67%
ABBEYGATE BUSINESS CENTRE (UNIT F) HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 0ER · Other
Nov 2025£135,000 - - - 67%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D66%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C65%
103 PUTTERIDGE PARK
LU2 8LB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£795,000198£4,015A65%
17 THETFORD GARDENS
LU2 7FE · Detached
Jan 2026£470,000127£3,701D65%

Dig deeper into this address