HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

44, MARSTON GARDENS, LU2 7DU

Semi-detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,175

Median £3,775/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £499,000£635,000
Estimated value: £517,175Last sold (Mar 2025): £515,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU2 7DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C84%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D84%
16 WALSINGHAM CLOSE
LU2 7AP · Detached
Jan 2026£635,000128£4,961C83%
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C83%
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D83%
49 MARSTON GARDENS
LU2 7DU · Detached
Aug 2025£540,000145£3,724D82%
26 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000151£3,642D82%
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D82%
557 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UL · Detached
Feb 2026£499,000125£3,992D81%
10 WOODBURY HILL
LU2 7JP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£387,000121£3,198D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address