HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

9, WIVETON CLOSE, LU2 7DA

Detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£369,512

Median £4,862/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £405,000£453,250
Estimated value: £369,512Last sold (Apr 2022): £384,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU2 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CHARTWELL DRIVE
LU2 7JD · Detached
Feb 2026£425,00085£5,000C90%
3 WICKMERE CLOSE
LU2 7AW · Detached
Jan 2026£423,00087£4,862C89%
59 HAWKFIELDS
LU2 7NW · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00086£4,709C89%
1 WIVETON CLOSE
LU2 7DA · Detached
Dec 2025£453,25095£4,771C88%
21 THETFORD GARDENS
LU2 7FE · Detached
Feb 2026£400,00079£5,063D87%
16 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7TY · Detached
Nov 2025£440,00086£5,116C87%
21 BLAKENEY DRIVE
LU2 7LB · Detached
Oct 2025£390,00084£4,643C86%
50 LAMBOURN DRIVE
LU2 7GQ · Detached
Oct 2025£345,00086£4,012C86%
43A LOTHAIR ROAD
LU2 7XB · Detached
Mar 2026£325,00061£5,328C85%
9 HAYCROFT
LU2 7GJ · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00082£4,634D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address