HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

1, KINGSDOWN AVENUE, LU2 7BU

Semi-detached·161·EPC C
Estimated value
£586,362

Median £3,642/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £550,000£780,000
Estimated value: £586,362Last sold (Nov 2020): £185,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LU2 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C86%
3 ARNCLIFFE CRESCENT
LU2 7PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£495,000156£3,173D83%
26 LYNWOOD AVENUE
LU2 7TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£550,000151£3,642D82%
2 SAFFRON CLOSE
LU2 7GF · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000137£3,577C80%
48 CANNON LANE
LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000151£4,205C80%
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7BL · Detached
Sept 2025£780,000171£4,561C79%
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Detached
Aug 2025£630,000179£3,520C78%
67 THE BELFRY
LU2 7GA · Detached
Feb 2026£532,000113£4,708C78%
8 WINTON CLOSE
LU2 7BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£505,000145£3,483C78%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address