Estimated value
£628,682
Median £3,979/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £540,000£780,000
Estimated value: £628,682Last sold (May 2024): £560,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU2 7AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BLANDFORD AVENUE LU2 7AY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 179 | £3,520 | C | 87% |
12 EGDON DRIVE LU2 7AZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £577,000 | 145 | £3,979 | D | 87% |
15 EGDON DRIVE LU2 7AZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £608,000 | 141 | £4,312 | D | 86% |
19 LIPPITTS HILL LU2 7YN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 139 | £3,597 | D | 85% |
49 MARSTON GARDENS LU2 7DU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 145 | £3,724 | D | 84% |
557 HITCHIN ROAD LU2 7UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £499,000 | 125 | £3,992 | D | 84% |
2 SAFFRON CLOSE LU2 7GF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 137 | £3,577 | C | 83% |
17 THETFORD GARDENS LU2 7FE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 127 | £3,701 | D | 83% |
371 OLD BEDFORD ROAD LU2 7BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 171 | £4,561 | C | 82% |