HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

12, BLANDFORD AVENUE, LU2 7AY

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£395,108

Median £3,836/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£304,000Median £418,000£460,000
Estimated value: £395,108Last sold (Nov 2023): £400,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU2 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
146 STOCKINGSTONE ROAD
LU2 7NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£385,000102£3,775D91%
26 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£460,00089£5,169D90%
43 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00088£4,886D90%
31 ST MARTINS AVENUE
LU2 7LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£437,50097£4,510D89%
97 OLD BEDFORD ROAD
LU2 7PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£304,000100£3,040D89%
25 BLANDFORD AVENUE
LU2 7AY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,000112£3,732E87%
27 RYECROFT WAY
LU2 7TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£372,50088£4,233D87%
29 HEYWOOD DRIVE
LU2 7LW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£433,500113£3,836D86%
58 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00093£3,548E86%
425 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7SP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00096£3,802C86%

Dig deeper into this address