HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

18, HILLCREST AVENUE, LU2 7AB

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£330,188

Median £4,462/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £341,000£487,000
Estimated value: £330,188Last sold (Feb 2026): £375,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU2 7AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SHERBORNE AVENUE
LU2 7BB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£465,00085£5,471D91%
15 SUNRIDGE AVENUE
LU2 7JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00065£4,462D90%
52 NORTHVIEW ROAD
LU2 7LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412D88%
16 WESTLECOTE GARDENS
LU2 7DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£487,00078£6,244D88%
524A HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00080£4,438D87%
16 VILLA ROAD
LU2 7NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00074£4,189D86%
9 TROON GARDENS
LU2 7GB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£341,00067£5,090D86%
3 LAXTON CLOSE
LU2 8SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00067£4,701D85%
2 KETTON CLOSE
LU2 0RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061D85%
91 BRACKLESHAM GARDENS
LU2 8QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D85%

Dig deeper into this address