HouseValuation
Home·LU2·Valuation

106, DEVON ROAD, LU2 0RL

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,620

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £430,000£635,000
Estimated value: £466,620Last sold (Aug 2017): £330,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU2 0RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 DEVON ROAD
LU2 0RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000110£3,182C88%
1 COPTHORNE
LU2 8RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000126£4,365C84%
4 KENNETH ROAD
LU2 0LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000105£3,333C84%
690 HITCHIN ROAD
LU2 7UH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000158£3,070C81%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU2 0RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D81%
13 LANCING ROAD
LU2 8JN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000129£3,333C80%
48 CANNON LANE
LU2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£635,000151£4,205C80%
12 LAMBERT CLOSE
LU2 8BQ · Detached
Feb 2026£502,500127£3,957C79%
42 SOMERSET AVENUE
LU2 0PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£415,000108£3,843C79%
26 FELIX AVENUE
LU2 7LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000121£3,223D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address